Income Statement

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
 12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Interest Income109,476106,10896,10294,724
Interest Expense17,83415,29011,3499,844
Net Interest Income91,64290,81884,75384,880
FTE Net Interest Income94,38393,37587,03186,961
  
Provision for Loan Losses8,2081452,1911,255
  
Trading Account Income0000
Foreign Exchange Income0000
Trust Revenue1,7092,0851,8391,797
Service Charges on Deposits13,55813,82813,71713,588
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140)1,2116715010
Loan Fees & ChargesNANANANA
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue1,1701,587831955
Insurance Revenue5,9336,5556,8995,442
Investment Banking & Brokerage1,7039461,1351,031
Other Noninterest Income4,4084,7623,3244,027
Total Noninterest Income29,69230,43428,24626,840
  
Realized Gain on Securities79 (2,122) 144 (4,311)
Nonrecurring Revenue01,6911,1404,537
  
Compensation & Benefits41,23540,71339,62539,912
Occupancy & Equipment11,99911,29011,0169,638
Marketing and Promotion Expense1,6861,0011,3091,532
Professional Fees2,5641,4361,2721,501
Tech & Communications Expense3,3123,9424,0023,622
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair7297871,1181,136
Foreclosure & Repo2,0372,0942,4381,420
Other Expense13,84620,44915,30513,255
Total Noninterest Expense77,40881,71276,08572,016
  
Nonrecurring Expense1,5771,15086730
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue46,66742,09739,19241,785
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue43,92639,54036,91439,704
Net Income before Taxes34,22037,81435,92137,945
Provision for Taxes10,90812,32411,38112,819
Effective Tax Rate (%) 31.8832.5931.6833.78
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items0000
Extraordinary Items0000
Net Income23,31225,49024,54025,126
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int0000
Net Income Attributable to Parent23,31225,49024,54025,126
Preferred Dividends1,0249101050
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income0000
Other Changes to Net Income0000
Net Income Avail to Common22,28824,58024,43525,126
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS22,28824,58024,43525,126
  
EPS after Extra ($) 1.111.311.311.45
EPS after Extra Growth (%) (20.7)18.00010.70
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share ($) 1.371.321.281.49
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income23,31225,49024,54025,126
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc0000
Total Other Comprehensive Income (12,915) 9,1353583,236
Comprehensive Income10,39734,62524,89828,362
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on Loans96,76895,70787,76887,848
Int Inc: Securities15,23812,66710,3458,804
Int Inc: Other Earn Assets211291267153
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn Assets15,44912,95810,6128,957
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets112,217108,66598,38096,805
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs7,9996,5885,3083,981
Int Exp: Other Deposits824720570498
Int Exp: Total Deposits8,8237,3085,8784,479
Int Exp: Debt9,0117,9825,4715,365
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab17,83415,29011,3499,844
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use